Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J H MCGOWIN (171) 260141158 38.06603 -93.69627 04/04/2026 10:25AM ST. CLAIR HIGHWAY 13 AT HIGHWAY B, 3/4 MILE NORTH OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO SCHELL CITY, MO NONE EAST BOUND
2 2020 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES SIOUX CITY, IA STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO SCHELL CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1