Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.W. KATZING (568) 260141150 0 0 04/04/2026 10:20AM CRAWFORD I-44 EASTBOUND 214.8 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO ST JAMES, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO ST JAMES, MO DRIVER MERCY ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS, WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT N.W. SUMMERS (1412)