Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N S SMITH #953 260141062 36.23568 -89.96808 04/04/2026 9:10AM DUNKLIN US 412 5 MILES EAST OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 29 YES HAYTI, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES HAYTI, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED