Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. HARRIS (256) 260140951 0 0 04/04/2026 7:10AM PERRY NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT MILE MARKER 119 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 ISUZU NPR-HD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK THE CABLE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. BECKERMAN (139) AND PERRY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.