Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M LANG /616/ AND MCIU TPR. J. D. CONRAD /243/ 260140357 39.0646 -94.1963 04/03/2026 6:36PM JACKSON BUCKNER TARSNEY SOUTH OF TRUMAN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 61 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 1995 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 85 YES BUCKNER, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY FORT OSAGE FIRE
2 ADULT MALE 85 FATAL YES BUCKNER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY CJC

Misc. Information

LATE DEATH - FATALITY CRASH # 14 FATALITY # 15 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED BY RN ROBERTSON AT CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER ON 4/15/2026 AT 2101.