Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 260140247 38.8519944 -94.024205 04/03/2026 5:21PM JOHNSON US-50 WEST OF NW 1501 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL RON'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 41 NO HOLDEN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 SERIOUS YES LONE JACK, MO OCCUPANT CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL KANSAS CITY
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS NO HOLDEN, MO DRIVER RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT; VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL K M HOOVER /369/, TPR R E TAYLOE /917/, AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.