Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 260139851 0 0 04/03/2026 2:08PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 AT COMMERCIAL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD RANGER MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO ST CLAIR, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 1996 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 84 YES SULLIVAN, MO CLEARCOVER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO ST CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.