| TPR L. N. REYNOLDS (942) | 260139753 | 0 | 0 | 04/03/2026 | 1:15PM | LIVINGSTON | MO-190 EAST OF RT Y- 4 MILES WEST OF CHILLICOTHE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 DODGE 3500 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | NEW RICHMOND, WI | MACDONALD INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY GABRIELSONS | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDIAL AT THE SCENE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | MINOR | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE FIRE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO 190 AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-190. THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH 1 DETACHED FROM THE VEHICLE AND ENTERED THE EASTBOUND LANE COLLIDING WITH VEH 2. VEH 1 WAS DRIVEN TO A CONTROLLED STOP, VEH 1'S TOWED UNIT CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHWEST. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY CPL B.N. RANEY (731), LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND CHILLICOTHE FIRE DEPARTMENT.