| CPL B R SIERCKS #1252 | 260139720 | 39.1448476 | -94.56154 | 04/03/2026 | 1:10PM | CLAY | I-35 NORTHBOUND AT ARMOUR RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 JEEP COMMANDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES WHILE ANOTHER VEHICLE ATTEMPTED TO MERGE INTO THAT LANE AS WELL. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED LEFT TO AVOID STRIKING THE OTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.