| TPR N G BRITT (368) | 260139543 | 0 | 0 | 04/03/2026 | 10:40AM | HOWELL | COUNTY ROAD 8840 TWO MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 COLEMAN UTILITY VEHICLE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | NO | WEST PLAINS,MO | NA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 13 | MODERATE | NO | WEST PLAINS.MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO COUNTY ROAD 8840 BEGAN SLIDING AND OVERTURNED.