Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. O. PRATER #748 260139495 36.8819663 -94.012459 04/03/2026 9:56AM BARRY MO-97 - 3 MILES SOUTH OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 JEEP CHEROKEE LAREDO TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES WHEATON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES WHEATON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MONETT BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN AND AN EMBANKMENT.