Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR PEARSON 1424 260139240 0 0 04/03/2026 7:55AM SULLIVAN MO 6 AT REGER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY DOYLES WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 NO MILAN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO MILAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SULLIVAN COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 EASTBOUND, DRIVER FELL ASLEEP, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED HWY Z, BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED.