| TPR. J.D. HEDRICK (455) | 260139091 | 0 | 0 | 04/03/2026 | 3:50AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF INTERSTATE 270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 MERCEDES SPRINTER 2500 | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | COVINGTON, GA | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | COVINGTON, GA | DRIVER | FENTON FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL DIVIDING INTERSTATE 44 FROM THE EXIT RAMP TO INTERSTATE 270, ROTATED, AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER ON THE LEFT SIDE OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44.