| TPR. A.K. SMOCK #676 | 260138954 | 37.07735 | -93.30062 | 04/02/2026 | 9:55PM | CHRISTIAN | US-160 SOUTH OF HWY CC .5 MILES NORTH OF NIXA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | NIXA, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 BUICK LACROSSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | NIXA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | SERIOUS | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TURNED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND CAUSED A HEAD ON COLLISION WITH VEHICLE #2.