Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. HERNANDEZ (706) 260138912 39.9291432 -94.133511 04/02/2026 9:21PM DAVIESS I-35 NB 67.2MM - 3 MILES NW OF WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MERCURY MILAN TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2026 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES BELTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS YES BELTON, MO DRIVER TRASNSPORTED BY KAW EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF I-35. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 HEAD ON. VEH1 OFF TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. VEH 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE MEDIAN FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.J. THOMPSON (1414), TPR. S.P. PLILEY (914) AND DAVIESS COUNTY.