Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. A. SWINK (246) 260138854 36.996912 -91.366826 04/02/2026 8:10PM SHANNON EB US 60 2 MILES WEST OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE SARTIN'S TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 40 YES BERNIE, MO STATE OF MISSOURI EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES BERNIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, COLLIDED WITH THREE TREES AND TWO FENCES BEFORE COMING TO A STOP IN A PASTURE. ASSISTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE, SHANNON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS AND SARTINS TOWING.