| CPL L J HAGGETT (593) | 260138618 | 37.2227777 | -89.6525 | 04/02/2026 | 5:30PM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | MO 77 - 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF BLOMEYER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 GMC YUKON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | NO | JACKSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MODERATE | NO | JACKSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.