Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. PHILPOTT #1182 260138611 37.177771 -92.932060 04/02/2026 5:15PM WEBSTER SADDLE CLUB RD TWO MILES NORTH OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE YATES BROTHERS TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES SOLO, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES SOLO, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO FENCES.