| CPL C. O'HARA #278 | 260138411 | 37.025 | -93.478 | 04/02/2026 | 3:37PM | CHRISTIAN | OLD WIRE ROAD WEST OF CLEVER CITY LIMITS | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HONDA RIDGELINE | TOTAL | FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | NO | CLEVER, MO | NONE | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | FATAL | NO | CLEVER, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 29TH FATALITY FOR 2026. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE. PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL BY DR. MATTHEW OLNEY AT 1652 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR J. LOCK #797.