Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, M. MCCOY (878) 260138220 0 0 04/02/2026 2:10PM JEFFERSON JONES CREEK ROAD WEST OF LAKEVIEW DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.