Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. HARRIS/282 260138186 0 0 04/02/2026 1:55PM JACKSON I-70 MM 24 WB A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD BRONCO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CUT OFF, LA PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
4 2024 JEEP MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2005 CHEVRLET COLORADO MODERATE TOWED BY CASTERS TOW ADULT MALE 28 YES OAKL GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2022 RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES LEES SUMMIT MO FEDERATED INSURANCE COMNPANY WESTBOUND
5 2018 RAM MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 49 YES HALLSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
5 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES HALLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY CJC FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1,2,3 AND 4 WERE STOPPED IN THE RIGHT LANE OF THE ROADWAY FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 5 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4 WHICH PUSHED VEHICLE 4 INTO VEHICLE 3 WHICH PUSHED VEHICLE 3 INTO VEHICLE WHICH PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. S. KUTZNER/462 AND MSGT. D. R. BECKER/219