Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D. L. DEJOURNETT (639) 260138139 36.0808222 -89.914547 04/02/2026 3:38PM PEMISCOT MISSOURI F 5 MILES WEST OF STEELE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS JUVENILE MALE 17 NO STEELE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO STEELE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASHED OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED