Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E WILLIAMS #863 260138132 36.96623 -90.11149 04/02/2026 1:12PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 279 3 MILES EAST OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CAN AM DEFENDER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES PUXICO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 SERIOUS NO PUXICO, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS OCCUPANT FELL OUT OF THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE