Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FISH 253 260137902 0 0 04/02/2026 12:42PM LEWIS US 61 1 MILE SOUTH OF CANTON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F-350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EVERETTS (KEOKUK,IA) ADULT MALE 66 YES COLUMBUS, OHIO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES COLUMBUS, OHIO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE, LA GRANGE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND LA GRANGE FIRE DEPARTMENT.