| TPR C W NORRIS /567/ | 260137613 | 39.189 | -94.617 | 04/02/2026 | 8:00AM | PLATTE | I-635 SB AT 12.4 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD EXCURSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | LANSING,KS | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | LANSING,KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RIVERSIDE FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO SKID AND SLIDE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MGST R A WOOD /788/ AND TPR B C STARK /789/.