Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.R. MORRIS #874 260137491 37.0533611 -94.313472 04/02/2026 6:21AM NEWTON MO-59, 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF FIDELITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY JOE'S TRUCK & AUTO ADULT MALE 19 NO GRANBY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY RIEDIGER ANTIQUE AUTO SALVAGE ADULT FEMALE 47 NO DIAMOND, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA MERCY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 SERIOUS NO DIAMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA MERCY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 NEGOTIATED A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE 2. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. M.W. COLEMAN #1320.