| TPR J T PARROTT #764 AND MCIU TEAM 3 CPL K R WATERS #736 | 260137438 | 36.55325 | -93.27749 | 04/02/2026 | 12:10AM | TANEY | PRIVATE DRIVE SIX MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 POLARIS RANGER | MINOR | SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | HOLLISTER, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | NO | HOLLISTER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CREMATIONS OF THE OZARKS |
Misc. Information
- FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 28TH FATALITY OF 2026. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED IN A PARKING AREA EJECTING THE DRIVER. DECEASED PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0034 HOURS BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT LT. MICHAEL DEBEAUX.