Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. M. RICHERSON (759) 260137419 38.954566 -92.55322 04/01/2026 11:20PM COOPER INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND AT THE 114 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND SLID ON THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682)