Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. A. WHITE (1446) 260137089 0 0 04/01/2026 5:05PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND MO-100, WEST OF ALT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES SULLIVAN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2020 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, AND BEGAN TO SLIDE SIDEWAYS IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 BY STEERING INTO THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.