Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF #1435 260136945 36.6638599 -90.520088 04/01/2026 3:15PM BUTLER US 160 FOUR MILES WEST OF HARVIELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ARMADA MODERATE TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 46 YES DONIPHAN, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY RANDYS ADULT MALE 74 YES NAYLOR, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.