| MSGT. D. L. JOHNSON #309 | 260136932 | 37.15069 | -93.36332 | 04/01/2026 | 3:01PM | GREENE | ROUTE FF, .5 MILE SOURTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | EXTENSIVE | MO ROADSIDE RESCUE AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOURTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | MODERATE | HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 87 | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD,MO BY COX EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 87 | MINOR | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | DRIVER | COX HOSPTIAL SPRINGFIELD,MO BY COX EMS |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGNAL SUPPORT. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. L. ELLEDGE #396 AND TPR. J. D. LOCK #797