Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 260136899 37.34554 -89.53269 04/01/2026 2:43PM CAPE GIRARDEAU PRIVATE PROPERTY- OLD SPRIGG ST .5 MILE NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD EDGE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 87 NO SIKESTON, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 87 SERIOUS EXEMPT SIKESTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS HOPSITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 AS THEY WERE EXITING VEHICLE 1.