| CPL. A.J. COOK #359 | 260136745 | 37.1750827 | -94.543135 | 04/01/2026 | 12:08PM | JASPER | MO- Z IN CARL JUNCTION, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | CANADIAN PACIFIC LOCOMOTIVE | EXTENSIVE | REMAINED ON SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | HEAVENER, OK | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 PETERBUILT | TOTAL | SCHRADER'S TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | THIRD COAST INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | NO | HEAVENER, OK | DRIVER | FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS HIGH CENTERED AT TRAIN CROSSING MARKED WITH LIGHTS, BELL, AND CROSSBAR, AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2.