Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. KENYON #1213 260136584 36.6707 -93.014 04/01/2026 10:45AM TANEY US-160 AT SLOUGH HOLLOW ROAD 3 MILES EAST OF KISSEE MILLS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 NO PROTEM, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
2 2020 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVER FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES REEDS SPRING, MO LEIF INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS NO PROTEM, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL ON WET ROADWAY AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2