| TROOPER HARRIS (256) | 260136541 | 0 | 0 | 04/01/2026 | 10:20AM | PERRY | ROUTE B WESTBOUND AT I-55 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 RAM 3500 | MINOR | TOWED BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | ROANOKE, TEXAS | SAFECO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 HYUNDAI ACCENT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | PERRYVILLE, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | SERIOUS | YES | PERRYVILLE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SIH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF CARBONDALE BY AIR EVAC #80 |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE B, EAST OF INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING A LEFTHAND TURN ONTO WESTBOUND ROUTE B FROM THE RAMP. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE TWO.