Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER #1420 260136490 37.467362 -89.643934 04/01/2026 9:45AM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 533 1 MILE NORTH OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2004 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 60 YES JACKSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS BACKING AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO