Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER MCCOY (878) 260136383 0 0 04/01/2026 8:25AM ST. LOUIS I-44 EASTBOUND AT 260.2 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOWED BY BIG BOY'S ADULT FEMALE 25 YES SULLIVAN/MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES SULLIVAN/MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON INTERSTATE 44. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGTH SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK TREES.