Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. R. PARKER (816) 260136257 0 0 04/01/2026 6:31AM MILLER US 54 WESTBOUND 2148' WEST OF FRANK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON THE WET ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A TREE.