Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. COX (412) 260136253 39.2813755 -91.689459 04/01/2026 6:20AM AUDRAIN RT J AT AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD #481 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 INTERNATIONAL LF627 TOTAL A-1 TOWING, MEXICO MO ADULT MALE 48 YES CHICAGO, IL PAM'S ENTERPRISE INC WESTBOUND
Injury Information
INJURY INFORMATION FOR THIS CRASH IS UNAVAILABLE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY J NEAR AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 481. VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A DITCH. VEHICLE ONE'S CARGO SHIFTED STRIKING THE CAB AS VEHICLE ONE CAME TO REST FACING WEST. THE DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD ON THE SCENE BY DR. PELICAN ON 20260401 AT 07:24. ASSISTED BY SGT R. S. THOMPSON (672), CPL. S. M. CAMPBELL (242) AND TPR. T. R. HECKER (690) THIS IS TROOP F FATALITY #1 FOR APRIL AND #12 FOR 2026