Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR O D HAWKINS #145 260136213 37.442923 -89.904905 04/01/2026 1:20AM BOLLINGER MO B TWO MILES SOUTH OF SEDGEWICKVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO PATTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO PATTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES