| TPR T D JACKSON /608/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 MSGT J M TOAL /967/ | 260136182 | 38.694075 | -93.106216 | 03/31/2026 | 11:30PM | PETTIS | US-50 WEST OF MONSEES RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | GREEN RIDGE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1998 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | SMITHTON, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | FATAL | YES | GREEN RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO CORONER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | FATAL | YES | SMITHTON, MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO CORONER |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #13 AND FATALITY #13 & #14 FOR 2026*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE ONCOMING LANE OF TRAFFIC AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER 1 AND DRIVER 2 WERE PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE PERSONNEL AT 2342. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.