Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D W WELKER, ASSISTED BY CPL L J HAGGETT 593 260136128 37.3019722 -89.5745 03/31/2026 9:58PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MOUNT AUBURN AT WILLIAM STREET IN CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 HYUNDAI TUSCAN TOTAL TOWED BY SPERLING'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES FARMINGTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2020 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES JACKSON, MO TRAVELLERS INDEMNITY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN A RED LIGHT AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGNAL SUPPORT POST