Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.S.SLOAN (1403) 260136044 0 0 03/31/2026 8:37PM LACLEDE FOXTAIL ROAD APPROXIMATELY HALF A MILE NORTH OF HIGHWAY 32 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY C&S JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE - TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.