Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S R GLASS #620 260135973 37.199267 -93.386375 03/31/2026 7:30PM GREENE FARM ROAD 115 TWO MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 BUICK ENCLAVE MODERATE RESCUE TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.