| TPR. E. SIKES (919) | 260135971 | 0 | 0 | 03/31/2026 | 7:33PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MISSOURI 367 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2007 FORD MUSTANG GT | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | SOUTH BELOIT, IL | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 1 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 3 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 1 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 4 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
| 3 | JUVENILE | MALE | 4 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPTIAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 8 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 12 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPTIAL |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY BLACK JACK FIRE DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWSIH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS IMPROPERLY STOPPED IN LANE 2 WITHOUT FLASHERS ACTIVATED AFTER RUNNING OUT OF GAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313) AND TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453)