| TPR E.R. PRITCHARD (696) | 260135898 | 38.582109 | -90.841537 | 03/31/2026 | 6:28PM | ST. CHARLES | MO-94 EB WEST OF KLONDIKE PARK LOOP | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 YAMAHA YZF-R3 | MODERATE | TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASDTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | FATAL | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY LONNINGS MORTUARY TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TO FAST FOR CONDITIONS CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A GUARDRAIL. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MEDICAL PERSONNEL AT 1841 HOURS. ASSISTED BY SGT R.R. DAVIS (582) AND TPR D.H. BERT (213)