| TPR. S.A. SWINK (246) | 260135877 | 37.171996 | -91.657034 | 03/31/2026 | 6:18PM | TEXAS | HIGHWAY 17-- ONE MILE SOUTH OF HIGHWAY 106 SUMMERSVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 CADILLAC CTS | MODERATE | TOWED BY CURLILE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | NO | SUMMERSVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | MODERATE | NO | SUMMERSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND BECAME AIRBORNE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C.A. KIMES (556), SUMMERSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, MERCY AMBULANCE AND LIFEFLIGHT HELICOPTER