| TPR. C. J. O'HARA #444 | 260135773 | 37.0858166 | -94.617913 | 03/31/2026 | 5:10PM | JASPER | STATE LINE RD., 3 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 FORD FUSION | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | MIAMI, OK | FARMERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2007 CADILLAC CTS | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | YES | GALENA, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | MIAMI, OK | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE A SHARP, LEFT-TURN AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. B. C. BRIDGES #723