| TPR A.M.MAPEL (1387) | 260135732 | 0 | 0 | 03/31/2026 | 4:57PM | ANDREW | US-169 / NE COUNTY LINE RD 1.5 MILES NORTH OF SAINT JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 HYUNDAI ACCENT | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MISSOURI | BALDWIN INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 TOYOTA TUNDRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MISSOURI | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON US-169 AND VEH2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US-169. VEH 2 INITIATED A RIGHT TURN ON TO COUNTY ROAD 307. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND INITIATED A LEFT TURN ONTO COUNTY ROAD 307. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE FRONT LEFT WHEELWELL. AFTER IMPACT BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP OFF THE NORTHEAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.VEH 2 WAS FACING EAST AND VEH1 WAS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CONSERVATION T.POLLEY(CC351)