Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D J HARMS/421/ 260135721 38.742463 -93.635414 03/31/2026 4:45PM JOHNSON MO DD AT SE 581 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES WARRENSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2015 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WARRENSBURG, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY CPL K M HOOVER / 369/